Privacy

This page constitutes our Privacy Policy and identifies the personal information that may be collected by us as a result of your visiting this website and how we use and protect this information. Any personal data we collect will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

In addition to collecting personal data we may also collect anonymised non-personal data through our use of cookies. More about our use of cookies.

Changes to this policy

We may change this Privacy Policy at any time and you should therefore check this page from time to time as these changes are binding on you. This page and Privacy Policy was last updated on 4th August 2015.

The personal data we collect

We collect only such personal data as is provided to us voluntarily by visitors to this website. For example, should you choose to contact us using the form on www.gregorheating.co.uk/contact we will collect your name, email address and any other information you voluntarily supply to us using the form. Please note that all of our telephone calls are recorded but no data will be passed on to any third party. For more information about this visit Oftel.

What we do with the personal data we collect

We use the personal data we collect solely in accordance with the purpose for which it was submitted unless we have obtained your specific consent for other uses or as required and permitted by applicable law.

Disclosure of the personal data we collect

We may share your personal information with carefully selected third party businesses that provide us with support services (e.g. our web hosting company, marketing agency and IT service provider). We provide these business with the information they need to perform their functions.

We may also share your information with third parties if we we are under a duty to comply with a legal obligation.

How we store the personal data we collect

We are committed to ensuring that any personal data we collect is secure and in order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure any personal data collected by us.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. We do not have any control over these third party and therefore cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy. You should exercise caution and look at the Privacy Policy applicable to the website in question.

Your ability to access collected information

You may request a copy of the details of any personal data which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. An administration fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information we hold on you or are concerned that the information we hold may be incorrect please contact us on  0117 935 2400. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.